?

Log in

 
 
23 August 2011 @ 02:22 pm
“Like all you lovely folks...„  

Hello guys, I'm finally back on lj after almost a year! :) I'm really sorry for this loooong absence, but it was my last year in high school and I had to work hard for my final exams. Now I'm absolutely free until October (can't wait to go to Cambridge! <3).
Enjoy these 24 Disney icons (ok, that's nothing new)!




▫ Please, remember to credit tnetennba or mimimouchi024 if you use something.
▫ Comments are really appreciated. <3
▫ Don't edit and claim as your own. Don't repost on other forums or on fanpop.
▫ Feel free to watch tnetennba for future updates. <3



  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  



 
 
 
Samantha: belle ❝another escape❞daisyulliel on August 23rd, 2011 01:04 pm (UTC)
These are so gorgeous!! ♥
mimimouchi024mimimouchi024 on August 23rd, 2011 01:08 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! :D
Joanna: disney - tlk - loveartdecadence on August 23rd, 2011 02:33 pm (UTC)
Cambridge?! As in, the really prestigious one in England? XD

These are absolutely gorgeous though, I'm so happy you've updated! :D
mimimouchi024mimimouchi024 on August 23rd, 2011 03:18 pm (UTC)
LOL. I wish it was the one. xD I'm Italian and my English is not so good, so I'm taking an University Preparation Course in a language centre in Cambridge. ^__^ Then I'm planning to study in Scotland in 2012.

Anyways, thank you so much, dear. <3
Joannaartdecadence on August 23rd, 2011 07:40 pm (UTC)
Your English seems fine to me, but I suppose that doesn't help with uni! XD I LOVE Scotland and I almost ended up going there for uni but I'm going to York instead, which is just at the top of England (:
That will be so awesome, I'm sure :D
mimimouchi024mimimouchi024 on August 23rd, 2011 08:43 pm (UTC)
Yes, and I want to study Law, so I definitely have to improve my English. :P
Wooow, and what are you going to study?
I'm sooo excited! Really, I can't wait to come to UK!
Joannaartdecadence on August 23rd, 2011 09:48 pm (UTC)
I'm reading Physics with Astrophysics! xD Space and stuff~

I'm glad you're excited, I really hope you enjoy yourself here :D Prepare to be cold, though!
mimimouchi024mimimouchi024 on August 23rd, 2011 09:58 pm (UTC)
OMG. That's pretty tough. :O But really interesting!
I knoooow! TwT And I want to apply to the uni of Aberdeen! I think I'll die freezed before getting my degree. :S
Joannaartdecadence on August 23rd, 2011 10:34 pm (UTC)
BAHHHHHHHHHH I LOVE ABERDEEN XD I am so jealous of everyone going to study in Scotland but aghhhh Aberdeen omg~ :3

And hah, I'm sure Law is harder! I'd be awful at it, though xD
mimimouchi024mimimouchi024 on August 24th, 2011 09:01 am (UTC)
LOL! Well, I'd be awful at Physics. :P When I did my last math test, I was soooo happy. I'll never study it again. :P
yappichick: Tangled: Rapunzel Gleeyappichick on August 23rd, 2011 02:46 pm (UTC)
Wow! These are great! I love the Rapunzel and Alice ones! :D :D
mimimouchi024mimimouchi024 on August 23rd, 2011 03:19 pm (UTC)
So happy you like them! ;D
мσσnѕтrυcк。demeter on August 23rd, 2011 03:01 pm (UTC)
Absolutely beautiful! Taking a few, thank you♥
mimimouchi024mimimouchi024 on August 23rd, 2011 03:19 pm (UTC)
Thank YOU dear! <3
synhronistsynhronist on August 23rd, 2011 03:13 pm (UTC)
I like your style. I can't choose which icon I like more 'cos I like them all.

P.S. Sorry for my english, I'm Russian.
mimimouchi024mimimouchi024 on August 23rd, 2011 03:20 pm (UTC)
That's so sweet of you. <3 Thank you so much!
PS: Oh, don't worry. I'm Italian and probably your English is better than mine. ;D
rise ☆: pocahontas ❙ colors of the windtsukihane on August 23rd, 2011 03:26 pm (UTC)
I just found your icons and.. I'm in love with them! They are all so beautiful! ♥ I snagged a few and crediting ;)
mimimouchi024mimimouchi024 on August 23rd, 2011 03:57 pm (UTC)
Awww, thank you so much! <3
ღ spooky.angel ღspooky_window on August 23rd, 2011 05:18 pm (UTC)
gorgeous icons !
mimimouchi024mimimouchi024 on August 23rd, 2011 07:09 pm (UTC)
Thank you!! ^__^
saucery!keepthebullet on August 23rd, 2011 05:20 pm (UTC)
So beautiful. ♥
mimimouchi024mimimouchi024 on August 23rd, 2011 07:09 pm (UTC)
Thank youuu! <3
secret_vision: disney >> silly oysterssecret_vision on August 23rd, 2011 05:29 pm (UTC)
omg i'm so in love with the first one! archimedes <33
secret_visionsecret_vision on August 23rd, 2011 05:33 pm (UTC)
aww ma sei italiano/a?? allora posso usare il nome italiano LOL adoro anacleto *__*
mimimouchi024mimimouchi024 on August 23rd, 2011 07:09 pm (UTC)
Ahahah! Sì, sono italiana. :D Io adoro la sua risata!
secret_visionsecret_vision on August 23rd, 2011 07:22 pm (UTC)
sì quando si sbellica è irresistibile *__*
cmq piacere, io sono daniele :)
mimimouchi024mimimouchi024 on August 23rd, 2011 08:45 pm (UTC)
Piacere! (*Ok, momento imbarazzante in cui dovrei presentarmi, ma non voglio far sapere il mio nome* Facciamo finta che questa parentesi non ci sia mai stata. Perdona la maleducazione. ç.ç) Di dove sei? :D
secret_visionsecret_vision on August 24th, 2011 10:40 am (UTC)
Figurati xD
Io sono della provincia di Roma ;)
Richyl Honeycotte: golden trio postersrichyl88 on August 23rd, 2011 09:27 pm (UTC)
These are so pretty! Snagged a few :)
mimimouchi024mimimouchi024 on August 23rd, 2011 09:58 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! <3
❀neige: cheria&sophie❝ squeeshy!serah on August 24th, 2011 01:08 am (UTC)
oh my goodness these are so so so so so freaking beautiful, i adore Mulan i adore pretty much every icon on this batch *w*
mimimouchi024mimimouchi024 on August 24th, 2011 09:03 am (UTC)
That's so sweet of you! ** Thank youuuu!
Galit: I love Mulanqueen_of_waves on August 24th, 2011 09:15 am (UTC)
OMG these are so perfect!!!!
mimimouchi024mimimouchi024 on August 24th, 2011 01:15 pm (UTC)
Awww, thank you dear! <3
Miss Valtinebrella on August 28th, 2011 07:54 am (UTC)
Oooooooooh, un aggiornamento! *-*
Un anno che non facevi icons e guarda che meraviglia, non hai perso affatto la mano!
Splendidi toni pastello e fantastico uso delle textures, come al solito <3
Preferite: 1 (Anacletooooooooooooo!), 7, 9, 11, 12 e 18 ♥
mimimouchi024mimimouchi024 on August 28th, 2011 09:40 am (UTC)
Awwww! :3 E tu sei coccolosa come sempre! <3 Grazie mille mille! Contentissima ti piacciano! <3
Sasha: sleeping beautylovebrit_23 on August 28th, 2011 08:01 am (UTC)
these are really stunning!
mimimouchi024mimimouchi024 on August 28th, 2011 09:41 am (UTC)
Thank youuu! ^____^ <3
♫ Alememonechan on August 28th, 2011 11:16 am (UTC)
Hai aggiornaaaaaatoooo *___*
Quanto mi mancavano le tue icons <3
Sono tutte meravigliose, ma ho un debole per quelle sulla Spada nella Roccia XD Anacleto è meraviglioso! :3
mimimouchi024mimimouchi024 on August 29th, 2011 12:17 pm (UTC)
** Aggiornato, anche se mancano le icons che ti avevo promesso! :P Ma ti dico che nel prossimo post ci saranno. u__u
Aww, e grazie carissima! E' la prima volta che mi cimento con la Spada nella roccia! Ma visto che piacciono così tanto, ne farò sicuramente altre! **
♫ Alememonechan on August 29th, 2011 02:54 pm (UTC)
Per quelle c'è sempre tempo, ma intanto hai ricominciato a postare e quindi va bene così (per ora, ovviamente! :P)! *O*
Kaitlin: [Disney] Belle small cut outpairodocs on August 30th, 2011 09:48 pm (UTC)
THESE ARE FREAKING BEAUTIFUL!!! Nominating #8 and #9 at wd_awards. :D
mimimouchi024mimimouchi024 on August 31st, 2011 09:15 am (UTC)
** Thank you sooo much! <3<3
dashberlindashberlin on September 1st, 2011 05:04 pm (UTC)
Oh goodness, these are just lovely! My favourites are the first Tangled and Pocahontas ones♥♥
mimimouchi024mimimouchi024 on September 2nd, 2011 08:33 am (UTC)
Aww, thank you! So happy you like them! <3